Mar 12, 2011

Tuition...!!

Huhu...
So sad....
Had 2 go to Mum's tuition centre...
But,,
I'm not studying there..
But,,
I need 2 help her 2 teach the Year 6 students!!!
Aargghh...!!
I have no experience at all...!!!
And,,,
I hate teaching tuition!!
That's why I don wan 2 be a teacher!!
Because I'm shy...
Huhu...
Closed the laptop,,
cook instant noodles,,
bath,,
wear clothes(of course!),,
and,,
went out 4m the house.
It's raining heavily!!
My clothes were wet!!
Luckily I didn't bring along the cam,,
or not...
Huh!!
Reached there n gave the kids some work.
I just sat still on the chair watching them..
But,,at last it ended up well!!
Haha..!
Can't believe I can do it 4 1 and half hours!!
First time in my life!
It was such a relief when Mum came!!
Hehe..
Then,,Mum took me to a wedding AGAIN!!!
Same like yesterday..
Haha..
And then,,
I came home n write this!!
Hehe..
P.S: Had the chance to pose before goin 2 tuition!
Smile!!!
:)

Rain(2x),go away,come again another day...

It's raining outside...
Huhu...
Brrrr...
Cold!!
I can't see the sun at all..!!!
Where r you,Mr. Sun???

My neighbourhood...
Can u see d cluouds??
Darkness...
I am so obsessed in blogging,,
until I decided 2 do house chores with d laptop beside me..!
See?? Haha...

P.S: Had 2 look in d dictionary 4 d right spelling 4 'obsessed'!! ;D

Discover the nature...!!

Hye...!
These are the photos I wan 2 show ya!
Actually,I went to the bride's house,,
not the grand wedding celebration...!!!
Hehe...
And,,,
I took a lot of photos there,,
N,,,
this is the best!!

The 'tunnel' into the bride's house...
Haha,,,
'tunnel of marriage',
I suppose??
Bamboos...!!
Pretty,,
and,,
speaking 'bout bamboos,,,
I love panda!!!

This is the Kelantan longest river!!
Whoa...
Luckily I brought my cam...

P.S: Thnks 2 Papa 4 telling me 'bout the river n helped me 2 hold my bag when I took this pretty photos!!Love ya!!

Mar 11, 2011

Help Japan!!

OMG...
Just can't believe the news.
Japan was hit by an EARTHQUAKE,,,
and
a TSUNAMI...
Searched the photos in the Internet..

My God,,
the tsunami swept through the town..
Can't believe my eyes,,,
that this IS Japan...
The waves...

P.S: I will pray 4 them. I hope God will help them...
Only God can help them all,,
n,,
I hope everyone will be safe..

Buddhist monks praying,,,
I hope I can join them too...
:)


Photos I wan 2 show ya!!! At music class!!

This is MY piano classroom!!
It's just a plain room but this is where I learn piano!
Wan 2 see??
Come on!
I can't wait 2 show u guys!!

Can't help myself 4m laughing! It's so funny!!
And hideous too (I think so!)
BTW,love the outfit very much!
Posing AGAIN!!
Hehe...
It's very ugly actually!
I just took this photo 2 show that this is real!!
Haha...

My sis!!
Pretty,right???
I love her smile!!
Took this photo on the way to the music centre..

P.S: How was it??I think it's okay, right?? Except 4 my photos,,huhu...

:( n :)

Music class...n wedding!!

Oh damn!!
Internet was so00oo slow!!
I can't upload my photos...
Huhu...
Just came back 4m music class,,,
tired!!!
My theory exam is coming near!!
N I can't wait 4 my reunion 2..!!
Went 2 a wedding after music class.
Captured a lot of photos!!
Including d longest river in the state!!
Wow..!!
I'll upload if Internet is okay again..
I promise!!!
:D

Mar 10, 2011

Reunion...!!!

I'm so00ooo excited!!
Wan to know why??
'Cause I got reunion next Tues!!
Whoa...!
I'm sure it'll be great!!
And,,,guess what?
I think I'm goin to take my cam!
Want to know how is it??
See this!!

Okay???
Hehe...
;)

New layout!!! (Again...)

Just upgraded my blog...
Is it okay??
Haha... I'm inspired by my dear sis,,,
WEE SOO YEN
Her blog is great!!
BTW,,had a test the whole week!
Oh My God...
Some were very hard and there's no such thing as easy!!
Huhu...
Just hope that I'll get 8As!!!
Aarrgghh...!!!
Time 4 Facebooking but it's so boring without someone that I want to chat with!
:( and :)