Jul 16, 2011

Hey ! A busy week has gone by ...

What'zz up ?? Hahaha .. A good quote to greet someone especially if you're not around for a very, very long time . Yahh ,, that's me ! A very, very lazy girl who doesn't update her blog . Well ,, I owe you an explanation . I'm can't update my blog and even Facebooking recently . Mum went to somewhere (Shh !) and she took the broadband . But now she's back ! Muahahaha .. :D

Let me retold you all 'bout my week . Let's see what happens lately ... As I have told you , I'm takin' part in marching in PESKO . Please refer to my older posts to know what is PESKO . I'm in a hurry now . Hehehehe .. We practised well on Tuesday and Wednesday which is my best practice ever ! I love it ! And the bro (who taught us how to march) praised me for being a good marcher . Is 'marcher' exists in the dictionary ? Well , I'm not sure . I have good sleep too since the tiring practice . Good ! :D



And ,, can you guess what happens on 14th July ?? Hehee .. Look at my profile and you'll know . It's a special day , you know . Hahaa .. My friends did remember the day and .. they wished me . I thought they forgot . Glad to have friends like them . :D My just-came-back friend was the one who planned all the surprises . Well , I'm surprised ! Hahahahahahaha .. But felt a bit dissapointed 'cause Mum is not around and we don't celebrate my birthday until she comes back . She's home but .. hmm .. the celebration is not important actually . So, no harm done . I went to school as usual . Received a lot of birthday wishes as well . It seems that everyone in the school knows my birthdate ! Hahaha ,, funny, rite ? Every time I passed them , they will say ' Happy Birthday ! ' and if someone hears them , they will wish me too . So ,, it's kinda .. contagious ?? Haahahaha .. Happy , though . Practised marching at around 12 afternoon . It's hot ! I was so upset and angry when there's so little wanted to win this march competition . And I have no idea why the practise was the worst practise I've ever had ! I was so angry that I slammed the doors and walked away . I mean ,, I don't walk away during the practise . I was in bad mood , you see ? Then, my friends did some stupid jokes and I was annoyed with them . And I realised somethin' is missing ...
I asked them where's my bottle . They kept smiling and laughing and it's .. argh ! Can't they understand I'm in a bad mood now ?! I hit them with my bag and ran away . Dramatic . Hahaha .. Well ,, they realised their mistake , of course and apologised . Hahaha ,, what a scene on my birthday . Hehehehe .. :D

Glad to have friends like them . I'm happy ! PESKO is the best event in my school life (for the meantime) ! It's great ! I love it ! :D

p/s : I passed my music exam but I'm not sure what grade did I get . There's 3 grade , Distinction ( A ) , Merit ( B ) and lastly , Pass ( C ) . I don't think I got Distinction but who cares ! Hahaha ,, well ,, I do . Sis didn't pass, though . Pity her . She cried a bit . If it was me ,, I think I cried too . Well ,, had to go . Bye !

Jul 12, 2011

Huh ,, T-I-R-E-D :D

'Ello ..! I'm tired ! Well ,, PESKO is coming . It is coming ! Now, it's a suitable time to start being a serious person and start our serious practice . Yahh ,, that's right . And guess what , we started today . Hahaha .. Just started while others have started a few days ago . Well , we just need to practice our march . Yahh ,, another march . BTW , I'm one of the members too . Huh ... :D

This is the first time our Girl Guide's march practice and I had no faith in this at all . For your info , I have stayback at school for 2 times but there's no practice at all . Time wasted . Money gone . Homework ignored . Yahh ,, so ,, I am quite sure no one is going to come . But ,, magic happens, right ? There's almost 15 people came and I'm happy ! ~Happy .. But, the worse is waiting for me . Wait ,, us . :D

There's a bro who teach us this march besides my sis that is the leader . Wow ,, clap3x ! :D Let me tell you somethin ' , the bro is soo00oo .. OMG ,, no words to say . Okaeyh ,, STRICT . Yahh ,, he's strict . We can't laugh , we can't smile, we can't move and we can't look down . Haha ,, why ? Yahh ,, I thought you may ask . His reason is .. it is a march ! Yahh ,, marching . MARCHING . So, we need to be serious ! We learn that, we learn this . And the result is , my legs were like two long jellys ( or 'jellies' ? ) waiting to be kept in the fridge . I'm so tired !!

But the best thing is , I'm one of the best members . Really ?? Hahaha ,, guess so . But ,, of course , every human has its own disability . I'm not that 100% good . Maybe 95% ? Haha ,, whoa .. I'm glad ! :D



p/s : The bro is not bad at all . He gets funnier and funnier . Haha ..! :D

Jul 11, 2011

How dare you, you, you ..! :D


Hi .. I'm so sad . You can guess my prob ?? I've written it there ,, well ,, someone whom I trusted her so much lied to me . Actually , she did more than that . My heart broke of course . Let me tell you the whole story . Wait ,, not all ! It's still my private secret . Just feelin' so sad that I must let go some of it to you all . BTW ,, see the cacti ? It's cute , rite ? Need some laugh here . Huh ...



Well , I'm so lonely now . But ,, I don't wish my ... bad friend to accompany me !! She's a liar !! I hate her !! Totally !


" Ouh Wee Soo May , it's not good to hate others , " reminds a imaginary fairy . " Yahh ,, but .. " May tried to tell her but the fairy stopped her first, " There will be no 'but' ! Wee Soo May , we must fight our hatred with love . Love comes first while hatred at the bottom . Remember that , don't ever hate people even though they are bad . "


Okaeyh ,, if you do not understand , nevermind . I have true friends but I can't be sticking to them all whole day, rite ? They too have their own life , without me . Haha ,, why am I so .. er .. dramatic ? Yahh ,, I've gone crazy !


Too much of not-true friends make me crazy ! How can I trust anyone ? TRUST . Oh my God ,, please help me . I'm so confused now . But ,, she never knows . She never cares 'bout me . All she does is .. urgh ! So ,, I'm gonna be a fool that knows nothin' while she thinks she can keep everythin' hidden from me ? Is that what must I do ?! What's wrong with me ??!! I hate to be angry , it's kinda there's somethin' (anger) controlling our mind . Whatever ! But ,, I have to keep being a fool . Okaeyh ,, there's nothin' I can do . Just sit and stay like a good dog . Huh ..


p/s : I don't know what am I saying rite now 'cause I'm very angry : means I'm unable to think properly . If you think you understand ,, feel sorry for me . Hahaha ...! :D

Jul 10, 2011

101th Post ! :D

What'zzz up, boys and girls ?! This post is the 101th post in my blog, so I'm goin' to do a bit of celebration . Hehehe,, just kiddin' ! I don't have money now, kay ? I'm broke ! Well, today is my UKM 2 test (PERMATApintar things) and .. it turned out to be okay . Just 'okay' ? Yahh ,, just 'okay' . Hahaha ! What do you expect ?! Easy as ABC ? Easy as the picture below ? :D



It's totally, definetely, amazingly, of coursingly (what word is this ?!) hard ! You don't know how hard is it ..! But, of course, I managed to answer all of them . I'm not supposed to submit blank answers ! Heeee .. I do hope I will get the opportunity to UKM again ! I missed it soo00oo much ! Awww ,, my heart should be able to do a leap if I get the chance but .. of course ,, we shouldn't be too positive . Yahh ,, that's true ! So,, I'm going to feel like this : 50% positive and 50% negative . That's good . Tryin' to be cool and natural . Hahaha ,, met my old buddy there . Chatted a lot ! :D


p/s : Was so relieved after the test finished . It's like , " It's finished ? Oh good ! " Hehehehe ...




Relieved but worried bunny , just like me . :D