Mar 23, 2012

PS. I love you !

Hi !! I just read a book entitled " PS. I Love You " written by Cecelia Ahern . I read the whole book in less than two days ! * bragging . It's so nice and yet a romantic story . It's very , very nice . It's not a new book actually , but I just had the courage to read the thick book for no reason . Haha .


It's about a lady , Holly who had just lost her husband , Gerry due to brain tumor . And she finally knew that her husband had actually left her with 10 letters . The letters would always end with " PS. I love you " . The letters guided Holly in every actions she took .

So , I recommend this book . It's so touching and I felt like crying sometimes . Gerry was so thoughtful of his wife . And there's a quote in the book that I loved so much !!

" Shoot for the moon and if you miss you'll still be among the stars . " 

It's so meaningful , right ? I wish I could have watched the movie . But still , it's very , very , very and a very nice novel ! Suitable for those who love romantic novels . * I don't really like romantic novels , actually .

PS. I love you ! :)

 

Mar 21, 2012

Bad news everyday . :(

Okay , I'm just gonna write this post very short and simple . I'm lazy . No mood . Urgh .

First of all , I got C for Bahasa Malaysia ! Just can't believe it . I got 67% . Purr~ Okay , you wanna laugh , laugh . I don't care . I did the best already . Huh . Sad . Speechless . And by the way , I broke my record . This is the first time I got C . What the .. BTW , C means fail in my school . So , I'm expecting a report card written with red pen on it .

Second , no one is able to send my bowling gang to practice ! The teacher is so lazy and none of our parents are free to send us . I have no idea how could we win . I do want to win ! Urgh . My head is now blank . I don't know how to solve this matter . After getting C for BM , how could I concentrate on this ?! Why can't the teacher have pity on us ? After all , he wants us to win too . So , why not ? Urgh . I can't understand how my teacher thinks . I really don't . Feeling like giving up . Purr~

Conclusion is : I'm having the most suffering week in my life ! :|

P/S : There's more bad news but I too tired to write it . I no longer have all these high spirits . Seriously . Huh .

Mar 19, 2012

Ten-pin bowling !

Yeah ! I'm selected to represent my district in ten-pin bowling competition ! o.O Huh ? When did I even play bowling ? Well , haha . I never represent my school in bowling actually . No experience at all . But at least , I knew how to play bowling . I went bowling a few times before . This is so cool . No practices , no nothing and suddenly I can represent my district to state level . What the .. Yeah , what the ?! Who even cares ? My teacher said my team has to get 100 points and above . Wow . That's going to be hard , actually . But , I'll try . One thing is , we have to do our own practice . Urgh , it's hard you know . We have to plan , we have to book the place first and have to think about transport , food and so on . We are still kids ! o.O I mean , it's hard to do practice without a teacher training us . Sob , sob . My coach doesn't want to train us . He said he's lazy . Hmph . -_- So , my gang thought of going to town on Saturday to practice bowling . The competition is on next Monday . One more week to practice !! Oh no ..! Is there any possibility that our team could win ? We never represent our school before and now ? Represent the district ?? Okay , I have no idea how could we win in this ridiculous condition . It's so ridiculous and yet so funny . But , if we win , that will be great ! But if we lose , it will be okay because at least we have done the best , right ? :)

The conclusion is : I can't wait for this coming Saturday and Monday . Peace . :)